Tuesday, February 25, 2014


 Forgive me for a very "post-Valentine" post! HAHA. Kinda busy at work. 

Anyways, it's always best to celebrate Valentine's Day with the people we love the most but because I am far from my family and I am damn happy single, I'm celebrating it with my SINGLE FRIENDS!:D Single's Night. tsk

Do I look lovely? C'mon!Valentine's Day is one of the most awaited occasions of the year when everyone is so happy in-love ,so who doesn't want to look lovely? No one! Right? HAHA.
I ain't need a bouquet of roses....I got dozens of them on my skirt! HAHA.

Hearts, Love, and Roses on me today. Pretty huh?

 Ended my Valentine's day with a dinner with my college friends. We're all SINGLES!! YAY! aaw :/ No. Am happy. Really. Single? We're just enjoying it..HAHA
And these artificial cherry blossoms made my night perfect!I hope I have them in our backyard! LOL. :)

www.shopwagw.com Top
www.shopwagw.com Cherries Bag
www.forever21.com Belt
UKAY Floral Pencil Skirt
SO FAB! Nude Flats

Sunday, February 23, 2014

Sinulog'14 Photo Diary

2014 is just another year for me!Can you tell how happy I am? HAHAHA..am such a lucky girl! :D 
With Ms. Kryz Uy and Ms. Camille Co :D

OMG!!I just can't believe that I finally met three of my favorite top fashion bloggers and even took a picture with them!!.HAHA.I've also seen Ms. Raiza Poquiz but I failed to take a picture with her coz' she was so busy talking to someone -.-

It's Ms. Kryz Uy in front of me again!! :)So pretty!I wonder if she recognized the blazer I'm wearing. It's from WAGW! haha
Ms. Laureen Uy! :)

Hope you like today's post! :)

Saturday, February 1, 2014


There's always this time of the year when you have to pull out your sweaters, pull overs, coats and jackets to keep yourself warm. Since Philippines is a tropical country, I always make sure to keep good jackets for the rainy seasons and light pieces for dry seasons. However, we are experiencing a very weird climate change these days and that makes us wear something that would go for both seasons. :) Anyways, so much of that and let's talk about my look for today's post.
Camo looks made a very big show for 2013. Anything Camo is on trend last year; LOOKBOOK, PINTEREST, CHICTOPIA and other fashion sites are flooding with Camo look-posts. I can't blame any of them at all! The look is so easy to achieve and it's very comfortable and easy to pull-off, right? 
I got really wet after taking these photos. It was raining so hard but..but..I just wanna do it! HAHA

 I always adore a girl that wears camo in a cool manly look. HAHA. I can't wear it that way. I just wanna wear it my way------the chic/ feminine way :)
What do you think of my Camo look? :)

Guys! Meet Tzam :) She's a very close friend of mine and she's actually the one who took photos of me on my previous post :)

GUESS, Tornado Pants
TUTUM SHOP http://tutumshop.com/, Beige flats
SHOP WAGW http://www.shopwagw.com/, Bracelets